Privacy Policy
 
Effective date:  January 15, 2019
Last updated:   February 18, 2019
 
This Privacy Policy is being issued on behalf of the Michael A. Pollack Real Estate Investments by their webmaster; AD TV, LLC. Where “Michael A. Pollack Real Estate Investments”, “MAP”, “I”, “we”, “us” or “our” appears in this Privacy Policy, it includes the relevant Michael A. Pollack Real Estate Investments brand and any related entities processing the below mentioned data.
 
  1. INTRODUCTION TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
 
Thank you for visiting pollackinvestments.com (“Website”) and reviewing our Privacy Policy. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to let you know our policies regarding the collection, use, disclose, and retain of personal data when you visit our Website and other websites owned or controlled by us or related mobile applications (“Websites”), or otherwise engage or interact with us via completing related forms, participating in events, or communicating with any one of our customer services representatives (collectively our “Services”), and the choices you have associated with that data. This Privacy Policy also describes how we protect the information you may choose to provide to us or that is otherwise provided to us about you. We have taken several steps to safeguard the integrity of this data and prevent unauthorized access to information it maintains, including but not limited to auditing, authentication, encryption and monitoring. We also employ technical and other safeguards to protect sensitive information for those who choose to do business with us and view our website(s). These measures are designed and intended to prevent data corruption, block unknown or unauthorized access to our systems and information, and to provide reasonable protection of personally identifying information in our possession.
 
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understanding our policies and practice regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our Privacy Policy regarding the collection, use, disclosure, and/or retention of your information, your choice is not to visit our Website and/or not engage with our Services. If you do visit our Website and/or engage with our Services, you are consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy. By visiting our Website and/or otherwise engaging in our Services, you will be providing us or allowing us to collect information about you, including Personal Data and Usage Data (both defined below), and also personally consent to the collection, use, disclosure, and retention of your data, however defined.
 
You must be 18 or older to use our Services. Minors under 18 and at least 13 years of age are only permitted to use our Services through an account owned by a parent or legal guardian with their appropriate permission and under their direct supervision. We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register for the Services. If you are under 13, please do not attempt to register for the Services or send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at Anthony@pollackinvestments.com.
“”“”
  1. What Information We Collect
 
We may collect information directly from you, automatically through your use of our Services, and from third parties. We may combine all of information we collect about you from these various sources.
           
            2.1       Information You Provide to Us
 
You do not have to create an account with a username or password to use of Services. However, by sending us a message through our Website, signing up to become a registered user of any of our Services, providing us information when attending or registering for one of our events, or otherwise providing us information to allow us to work with you, you will be required to provide certain information as part of the registration/communication process. This information will include your first and last name, email address, and business or home address. We may also request that you voluntarily provide other information, such as your phone number, and to identify any company you might be affiliated with as it relates to our Services and your outreach.  Depending on the Services you choose to use, additional information may be collected, stored, transferred and/or retained if necessary for us to provide a particular Service. Such information includes:
 
Depending on which Service you choose to use, additional information may be collected and stored, if necessary in order for us to provide a particular Service. Such information includes:
 
            (i)         information that identifies you as a natural identifiable person, such as your first                            and last name, phone number, email address, home address, etc. (“Personal                                    Information”) demographic information such as age, ethnicity, and gender;          
            (ii)        financial information, you may provide in relation to using our Services;
            (iii)      transactional information based on your activities via the Services;
             (iv)     supplemental or additional information we may request from you in the event                                previous information you’ve provided cannot be verified;
            (v)       your content and any other information that you choose to make available via the                          Services or that other users of the Services share about you;
            (vi)       information that you opened or otherwise interacted with an email and what email                         you opened or otherwise interacted with; and
            (vii)     other information that you voluntarily provide to us.
 
            2.2       Information We Automatically Collect from You
 
We may also collect information how Website and/or the Services is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information about your use of our Services, including but not limited to your Internet protocol (“IP”) address, which we may also use to establish your geolocation; the type of device and web browser you are using; the version of your operating system (“OS”), the website that led you to our website; the website you visit after leaving our website; the pages you view on our Website; the dates and times you access our Website/Services; When you use the Service on a mobile platform, our collection of your Usage Data may also include your unique device ID (persistent / non-persistent), hardware type, media access control (“MAC”) address, international mobile equipment identity (“IMEI”), your device name, and your location (based on your IP address). We may also collect information regarding your activity on the Service (both individually and on an aggregate basis) and your interactions with other users of the Service.
 
’The Usage Data we automatically collect from you is used to enhance the performance of our Services. We also use your location information (if shared) to identify the geographic locations from which our content is accessed so that we can better understand what content topics may be most relevant in that region and to develop resources around those content topics. We do not request or store sensitive information from our visitors, such as credit card or social security numbers.
 
            2.3       Information We Collect About You from Third Parties, through Third-Party                        Links, and Content.
 
The Website include links to other websites, including social media websites such as Twitter, Facebook, Instagram and Google Plus, and other content from third-party businesses and can offer direct interaction with external websites, networks or platforms that are outside our control.  As such, we may receive personal information about individuals from third parties. This may happen during interaction with our social media sites and other community postings including, for example, registration for events, or requests, etc. We will only share information about you with our internal divisions and third parties sponsoring the events of which you have registered.
 
These third-party businesses may use cookies, web beacons or other similar technology to collect information about you. We do not have access to, or control over, these third parties or the cookies, web beacons, or other technology that these third parties may use. We are not responsible for the security, privacy of the information collected by these third parties, the privacy practices of these third parties or the content on any third-party website.  You are encouraged to review the privacy policies of the different websites you visit and of the advertisers whose ads you may choose to click while on the Websites. To learn more about this behavioral advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit www.networkadvertising.org.
 
            2.4       Cookies and Similar Technologies and Information We Collected About You                                     From Third Party Analytics Services
 
We may automatically collect information from you when you use the Sites using “cookies” and other similar technologies, such as web beacons.  Cookies are small amounts of data that are stored within your computer’s Internet browser and that are accessed and recorded by our Sites that you visit so that we can recognize the same browser navigating online at a later time. Cookies are not able to execute code or access other information stored on your computer or devise.  Web beacons are transparent pixel images that are used in collecting information about website usage, email response and tracking.
 
These technologies may be included in our web pages, mobile apps, emails, and other digital content, and include the following:
 
  • Web beacons/clear GIFs.  Small graphic images or web programming code called web beacons (also known as “pixel tags” or “clear GIFs”) may be included on the pages of the Website and in email messages we send you.  Web beacons or other similar technologies may be used for a number of purposes, such as to count visitors to the Website, or to count how many particular articles or links posted on the Website were actually viewed.
 
  • Mobile Device Identifiers.  Certain mobile service providers uniquely identify mobile devices and we, our partners or our third party service providers may receive such device information if you access the Website through a mobile device. Certain features on the Website may require collection of mobile phone numbers and we may associate that phone number to mobile device identification information. Additionally, some mobile service providers operate systems that pinpoint the physical location of devices that use their services. Depending on the provider, we, our partners or our third party service providers may receive this information. The Services may use cookies and other technologies that work in conjunction with cookies (such as SDKs, pixels, tags, or web beacons) to collect and store the information we automatically collect about our users’ device and use of the Service.         
 
  • LSOs. We may also use local storage objects (“LSOs”) to store your website preferences and to personalize your visit. LSOs are different from browser cookies because of the amount and type of data stored. Typically, you cannot control, delete or disable the acceptance of LSOs through your web browser. For more information on Flash LSOs, or to learn how to manage your settings for Flash LSOs, please click here. We may use applications, servers and other technology provided by third-party companies, such as Google Analytics, to help us improve our Services, performance and user experiences. These entities may use cookies and information-gathering tools, such as web beacons or LSOs, to perform their services.
 
While specific types of cookies and technologies may change from time to time as we improve and update the Services, cookies used by us generally fall into the categories below:
            Each cookies falls into one of the four following categories:

Category

Description

Strictly Necessary Cookies

Strictly necessary cookies (First Party Cookies) are essential as without them We cannot provide many services that you need on the Website. For example, essential cookies help remember your preferences as you move around the Website.

Analytics Cookies

These cookies track information about visits to the Website so that we can make improvements and report our performance. For example: analyze visitor and user behavior so as to provide more relevant content or suggest certain activities. They collect information about how visitors use the Website, which Website the user came from, the number of each user’s visits and how long a user stays on the Website. We might also use analytics cookies to test new ads, pages, or features to see how users react to them.

Performance & Functionality Cookies

During your visit to the Website, cookies are used to remember information you have entered or choices you make (such as your username, language or your region) on the Website. They also store your preferences when personalizing the Website to optimize your use of the Website, for example, your preferred language. These preferences are remembered, through the use of the persistent cookies, and the next time you visit the Website you will not have to set them again.

Advertising or Targeting Cookies

These Third Party Cookies are placed by third party advertising platforms or networks in order to, deliver ads and track ad performance, enable advertising networks to deliver ads that may be relevant to you based upon your activities (this is sometimes called “behavioral” “tracking” or “targeted” advertising) on the Website. They may subsequently use information about your visit to target you with advertising that you may be interested in, on the Website and other websites. For example, these cookies remember which browsers you have visited.

Social Networks

Some technologies help you to interact with social networks you are signed into while using the Service, such as sharing content with the social network, logging in with the social network, and other features you employ with the social network, or that are allowed in the social network’s privacy policy. These may be set and controlled by the social networks, and your preferences with those social networks. You can manage your privacy preferences for these social networks and their tools and widgets via your account with the social network.

 
The tools may assign or collect unique cookie IDs or other identifiers associated with your browser or device. The tools may collect information while you are using our Services or while they are running in the background of your device.
Our own cookies
 
The Website uses certain functional, non-persistent cookies to identify you as you use the Website. This helps us and our third-party service providers to provide you with a good experience when you browse the Website and also allows us and our third-party service providers to improve our Website.
 
We use our own cookies to collect:
  • the pages you visit within the Websites;
  • the date and time of your visit to the Websites;
  • the amount of time you spend using the Websites;
  • the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet;                            and     
  • your computer and connection information such as your browser type and version,                        operating system and platform; 
 
This information is collected to enhance the performance of our Websites and Services and end user experience. You can set your browser to reject cookies or to notify you when you are sent a cookie. To learn more about your ability to manage cookies and web beacons, please consult the privacy features in your browser.  In addition, to find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set on your device and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.
 
We will not associate identifiers from cookies or similar technologies with sensitive identifiers about you, such as race, religion, sexual orientation or health.
 
 
We might introduce further types of cookie and/or similar technology from time to time to improve your experience of the Website. If we do so, we shall provide details of any such usage on the Website.
 
On our Website, we use first-party cookies, which are our own cookies and we use third-party cookies, that are cookies used by third-party partners that we contract with to provide analytic, e-commerce, marketing, re-marketing and other services.
 
If you would like any further information on the cookies that we use, you can contact us at Anthony@pollackinvestments.com.
 
We further use cookies and comparable technologies (e.g. web beacons) of partners for analytical and marketing purposes. This is described in the following section.
 
Analytics and Marketing Cookies
 
We use technologies to improve our Website by analyzing user behavior and user data. This data includes, but is not limited to, IP addresses, time and date of access to our Website, device-ID of mobile devices, cookie-ID as well as technical information regarding your device, such as browser and operating system. Such data will be handled exclusively pseudonymous, thus, identifying you directly is not possible. We further use such data for marketing and retargeting purposes.
 
On our Website, we use the following cookies:
 
Google Analytics
 
We use Google Analytics’ which Google uses the information shared by our Website to deliver our services, maintain and improve them, develop new services, measure the effectiveness of advertising, protect against fraud and abuse, and personalize content and ads you see on Google and on our partners’ websites and apps. To learn more about the Company’s use of Google Analytics and what Google Analytics does, please see How Google Uses Information From Websites or Apps that Use Our Services.
 
Google Analytics supports three JavaScript libraries (tags) for measuring website usage: gtags.js, analytics.js, and ga.js.
 
If you do not want your data collected with Google Analytics, you can install the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. This add-on instructs the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.ja) running on websites to prohibit sending information to Google Analytics.
 
To opt-out of Analytics for the web, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page and install the add-on for your browser. For more details on installing and uninstalling the add-on, please see the relevant help resources for your specific browser.
 
Updates to your browner or operating system may affect functionality of the opt-out add-on. Learn about managing add-ons for Chrome here. If you are not using Chrome, check directly with the manufacturer of your browser to determine whether add-ons will function properly on the browser version that you are using.
 
The latest versions of Internet Explorer sometimes load the Google Analytics opt-out add-on after sending data to Google Analytics. Therefore, if you are using Internet Explorer, the add-on will set cookies on your computer. These cookies ensure that any collected data is immediately deleted from the collection server. Please make sure that third party cookies aren’t disabled for your Internet Explorer browser. If you delete your cookies, the add-on will, within a short timeframe, reset these cookies to ensure that your Google Analytics browser add-on remains fully functional.
 
The Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on does not prevent data from being sent to the Website itself or in other ways to web analytics services.
 
Learn about how Google Analytics collects, uses, and processes data here.
 
Learn about the cookies Google Analytics uses here.
 
How You Can Manage Cookies?
 
You can choose whether or not to accept cookies and other technologies, as explained below. However, you should be aware that disabling cookies may prevent you from enjoying the full functionality of the Services.
 
Most browsers allow you to change your cookie settings. The “Options” or “Preferences” menu of most browsers detail how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Your browser’s settings may also allow you to disable or delete similar technologies and data used by browser add-ons (such as Flash cookies), for instance by changing the add-on’s settings or clearing browser storage. Browser manufacturers provide help pages relating to cookie management in their products. Please see below for more information:
 
 
For other browsers, please consult the documentation that your browser manufacturer provides.
 
If you only want to limit third party advertising cookies, you can turn off most of these cookies by visiting the following links (but be aware that not all of the companies listed on these sites drop cookies via our Services):
 
 
You can also exercise your Website cookie preferences by visiting the TRUSTe preference center by clicking this link: http://preferences-mgr.truste.com/
 
Browser Controls: You can set or amend your web browser controls to accept or refuse cookies. If you choose to reject cookies, you may still use our Websites though your access to some functionality and areas of our Websites may be restricted. As the means by which you can refuse cookies through your web browser controls vary from browser-to-browser, you should visit your browser’s help menu for more information.
 
Disabling Most Interest Based Advertising: Most advertising networks offer you a way to opt out of Interest Based Advertising. If you would like to find out more information, please visit http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN or http://www.youronlinechoices.com.
 
Mobile Advertising: You can opt out of having your mobile advertising identifiers used for certain types of Interest Based Advertising, including those performed by us, by accessing the settings in your Apple or Android mobile device and following the most recent published instructions through the Digital Advertising Alliance’s YourAdChoices. In addition, on your iPhone, iPad or Android, you can change your device settings to control whether you see online interest-based ads. If you opt out, we will remove all data about you and no further data collection or tracking will occur. The random ID we (or our third party partners) had previously assigned to you will also be removed. This means that if at a later stage, you decide to opt-in, we will not be able to continue and track you using the same ID as before, and you will for all practical purposes be a new user to our system.
 
For Google Analytics, you can opt-out through Google Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile apps, or any other available means (e.g. the NAI’s consumer opt-out listed above). Google also provides a Google Analytics opt-out plug-in for the web.
 
Please note that even if you opt-out and limit cookies or these third party tracking technologies, they may still collect data and you may still see ads, but they will not be targeted based on information collected through these technologies.
 
            2.5       Information You Share on Third-Party Websites or through Social Media                              Services.
 
The Website may include links to third-party websites and social media services where you will be able to post comments, stories, reviews, or other information outside of our control. Your use of these third-party websites and social media services may result in the collection or sharing of information about you by these third-party websites and social media services. We are not responsible for the security or privacy of any information collected by other websites or other services. Information collected by third parties is governed by their privacy practices. We encourage you to review the privacy policies and settings on the third-party websites and social media services with which you interact to make sure you understand the information that may be collected, used and shared by those third-party websites and social media services.
 
            2.6       Information You Post on the Websites.
 
If you post information on public areas of the Website, that information may be collected and used by us, other users of the Websites, and the general public. For example, users who participate actively in our social networking features, such as contributing materials and engaging in certain online activities, will be listed as “active subscribers” in a list that is viewable by all other subscribed users. It is possible that your posting may result in unsolicited messages from third parties. We strongly recommend that you do not post any information on the public areas of the Sites that allows strangers to identify or locate you, or that you otherwise do not want to share with the public.
 
  1. Online Advertising; Tracking
 
Do Not Track is a privacy preference that users can set in their web browsers. Some Internet browsers - like Internet Explorer, Firefox, and Safari - include the ability to transmit “Do Not Track” or “DNT” signals. When a user turns on the Do Not Track signal, the browser sends a message to websites requesting them not to track the user. Since uniform standards for “DNT” signals have not been adopted, we do not currently process or respond to “DNT” signals. We deploy cookies and other technologies on our services to collect information about you and your browsing activity, even if you have turned on the Do Not Track signal.
 
To determine whether any of the third-party services we use honors the “Do Not Track” requests, please read the third party’s privacy policies.
 
  1. Why We Collect and How We Use Your Information
 
            4.1       Providing the Services
 
We use information, including personal information, for the purposes described at the time of collection or as otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy. These purposes may include providing services to you, such as processing your requests or responding to your inquiries, and to report to appropriate departments or divisions who will directly or indirectly process your request. We also publish the names, titles and business affiliations of local businesses, organizations and others who have assisted with initiatives or projects to provide recognition of their achievements to the community. We also use your information, as permitted by law, to provide you with information about our Services in which we believe you may be interested. If you are a registered user, we may email you about Services that we believe may be of interest to you. If you wish to opt-out of receiving these emails from us, please follow the instructions contained in an email you receive from us.  We may also use your personal information to tailor your experience at the Websites, to compile and display content and information that we think you might be interested in, and to provide you with content according to these preferences. We may also use this information to help us understand our customers changing needs and interests so that we may better tailor our services to meet your needs.
 
            4.2       Marketing and Advertising
 
As part of our Services, we may recommend for your consideration various special offers, services, products, merchandise and other marketing or promotional communications. Accordingly, we may analyze data pertaining to your online transactions, purchase history, and Services usage patterns so that we can make recommendations suited especially to you. We may provide marketing or advertising to you in a variety of ways, including through our Services, via email or on other third-party websites (e.g., using Google Analytics Remarketing or Facebook Ads).
 
            4.3       Research and Analytics
To analyze how customers use our Services; to analyze how customers interact with marketing or other communications we send to them; and for other research, analytical and statistical purposes.
            4.4       Online Advertising
We use third-party marketing or advertising services (e.g., Google Analytics Remarketing) to serve advertisements on our website and on third-party websites or other media (e.g., social networking platforms). This enables these third parties to target advertisements to you for products and services in which you might be interested. These advertisements may be targeted based on the pages you view on our website or on third-party websites, as well as other information that they may have about you. These third parties may use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons (including clear GIFs), LSOs and other tracking technologies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize advertising content to you. We may provide these third-party advertisers with information, including Personal Information, about you, as permitted under our agreements with such third parties.
The service providers we use for online advertising may change. By visiting our website, you accept and consent to our use of Google and other services to serve advertisements to you.
            4.5       Protecting Rights and Interests
To investigate, protect or defend the rights, safety or property of us, our customers or the public; to investigate or enforce perceived violations of our Terms of Service or this Policy; as evidence in litigation in which we are involved; and for fraud protection and credit risk reduction purposes.
We also use Information as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy, permitted by law, or as we may notify you.
 
  1. How Your Information is Shared
 
            5.1       Sharing by You
 
Certain Services offered are social by their very nature, so your participation in such a Service will allow others to see your name and/or username, profile picture, social profile, and any other content you upload or disclose through that profile.
 
            4.2       Sharing by Us
 
Except as set forth in this Privacy Notice or when specifically agreed to by you, we will not disclose personal information we gather from you to third parties unless we are required to share this information to complete your request or for legitimate business purposes. We will share personal information in the following circumstances:
 
                        4.2.1    Third-Party Service Providers
 
We may share your information with vendors or third parties who deliver or provide goods and services or otherwise act on behalf of or at the direction of us.  These third parties may include, for example, third-party technology providers, including a mobile application vendor, exam-testing agencies, training providers and partners, product-fulfillment companies, third-party event hosts and hotels for conference registrants, sponsors, co-sponsors, and exhibitors. These third-party service providers will only have access to the information needed to perform these limited functions on our behalf. If you do not wish to have your information included in an attendee list or to receive information from sponsors, co-sponsors and/or exhibitors, you can express your preferences when you register for events or you may contact us directly by, clicking on the “CONTACT” link in the menu bar and please submit a request via the Contact Form.
 
                        4.2.2    Other MAP Organizations
 
We may share your information with our other departments and offices of the real estate brokerage(s) so that they may offer associated services to you pursuant to your inquiry. We may share your information with appropriately authorized MAP subsidiaries and affiliates to provide information regarding their programs and initiatives.
 
                        4.2.3    MAP Events 
 
If you are an event attendee, speaker or sponsor, certain items of your information may be included in the event rosters or agendas, which will be publicly disclosed and may be shared with third-party event sponsors and exhibitors.
 
                        4.2.4    MAP Business Operations
 
We reserve the right to transfer or assign your information and other information we have collected from users who use our services to third parties. We will ensure the confidentiality and security of any user information subject to this Privacy Policy.
 
                        4.2.5    Business Transfers
 
We may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, customer Information is typically one of the business assets that would be transferred. Also, if we (or our assets) are acquired or merged, or if we go out of business, enter bankruptcy, or go through some other change of control, Information would be one of the assets transferred to or acquired by a third party.
 
                        4.2.6    Protection of Company and Others
 
We reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any Information that we reasonably believe is necessary to comply with law or court order; enforce or apply our conditions of use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, interests, or safety of us, our employees, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
 
                        4.3.7    Aggregated and Anonymized Information
 
We may share your information with affiliated or unaffiliated third parties on an anonymous, aggregate basis. While this information will not identify you personally, in some instances, these third parties may be able to combine this aggregate information with other data they have about you or with information that they receive from third parties, in a manner that allows them to identify you personally.
 
Where we do share your personal data with third parties, we take steps to ensure that the third parties use appropriate safeguards to protect your personal data.
 
  1. The Security of Your Information
 
We use reasonable and stringent physical, technical and administrative measures to safeguard personal information you provide through the Sites, or regarding and in connection with, the our Services.  Please be aware that no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit on or through the Websites, and you do so at your own risk.
 
All personal information provided to us is transmitted using an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) secured form (most browsers indicate a secure form by a ‘closed lock’ icon at the bottom of the screen). If you are requested to provide personal information on an unsecured form, do not provide such information, but instead please contact the webmaster immediately so that the form can be corrected and made secure.
 
We endeavor to protect the privacy of your account and other Information we hold in our records, but we cannot guarantee complete security. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time.
 
  1. Where Your Data Will Be Storage and Retention
 
Your personal data is stored by us on our servers, and on the servers of the database management services we engage, which are located in the United States. We retain data for the duration of the customer’s business relationship with us and otherwise as required under applicable State of Arizona laws. By submitting your Information, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing outside of your country and acknowledge that not all countries guarantee the same level of protection for your information as the one in which you reside. Data transferred will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
 
For more information on where and how long your personal data is stored, and for more information on your rights of erasure and portability, please contact our data privacy resource at Anthony@pollackinvestments.com.
 
  1. How to Contact us and Modify Your Information or Preferences
 
You can always opt not to disclose Information or to disable certain tools on your browser or device. However, this may limit your ability to fully utilize the Service.
 
You may be able to add, update, or delete Information as explained above. When you update Information, however, we may maintain a copy of the unrevised Information in our records. Please note that some Information may remain in our records for legitimate business reasons even after your deletion of such Information, such as our analyzing aggregated data regarding past usage of the Service (but not in a manner that would identify you personally). Additionally, through Google’s security settings page, you may revoke consent to the use of API Data related to you that was accessed or stored by the Service pursuant to such consent. Company shall delete all such API Data no later than thirty (30) calendar days following such revocation.
 
If you don’t want to receive e-mail or other communications from us, you can adjust your email preferences from your account, or opt-out by clicking on the link provided in the emails.
 
Questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be directed to our’ data privacy resource; Anthony@pollackinvestments.com. If you would like to modify the types of marketing email messages you receive from us, you may do so by following the instructions within the body of any email message that you receive from us.
 
To help us keep your personal information up to date, or to request access to the personal information we maintain about you, you may contact MAP at 1136 W Baseline Road, Mesa Arizona 85210 or you may update your inquiry, and therefore contact information, by visiting www.pollackinvestments.com or by submitting a request to our office.
  1. Modifications to this Privacy Policy
 
From time to time, we may need to update or modify this Privacy Policy, to reflect changes in business practices, data collection practices or organization, and laws. We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time, for any reason, without notice to you, other than the posting of the amended Privacy Policy on the Websites. It is strongly recommended that you check the Websites often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the top. We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit and informed consent. If you do not agree to the changes, you should discontinue your use of the Websites, and cease providing personal information to us, prior to the time the modified Privacy Policy takes effect. If you continue using the Websites or provide personal information after the modified Privacy Policy takes effect, you will be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.
 
  1. California Privacy Rights
 
If you are a California resident, you may request certain information regarding our disclosure of your Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the prior calendar year under California’s “Shine the Light” law (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.83). You may make one (1) request per calendar year. In your request, please affirm that you are a California resident and provide a current California address for your response. You may request this information in writing by contacting us at: Anthony@pollackinvestments.com. Please allow up to thirty (30) days for a response.
 
California Do Not Track Disclosure: Do Not Track is a privacy preference that users can set in their web browsers. When a user turns on the Do Not Track signal, the browser sends a message to websites requesting them not to track the user. At this time, we do not respond to Web browser “do not track” settings or signals. As described in our Cookie Policy, we deploy cookies and other technologies on our Service to collect information about you and your browsing activity, even if you have turned on the Do Not Track signal.
 
  1. Legal Disclosures
 
It is possible that we will need to disclose information about you when required by law, subpoena, or other legal process or if we have a good faith belief that disclosure is reasonably necessary to (1) investigate, prevent, or take action regarding suspected or actual illegal activities or to assist government enforcement agencies; (2) enforce our agreements with you, (3) investigate and defend ourselves against any third-party claims or allegations, (4) protect the security or integrity of our Service (such as by sharing with companies facing similar threats); or (5) exercise or protect the rights and safety of the Company, our users, personnel, or others. We attempt to notify users about legal demands for their personal data when appropriate in our judgment, unless prohibited by law or court order or when the request is an emergency. We may dispute such demands when we believe, in our discretion, that the requests are overbroad, vague or lack proper authority, but we do not promise to challenge every demand.
 
  1. Data Protection Contact
 
Michael A. Pollack Real Estate Investments is headquartered in Mesa, Arizona, United States. You may contact our internal data protection resources if you have any questions or concerns about our policies or practices regarding your information please contact:
 
Communications and Public Affairs Department
 
Pollack Investments
1136 W. Baseline Road
Mesa, AZ 85210
 
 
 
© 2019 AD TV, LLC All rights reserved.

Address

Corporate Office: 1136 West Baseline Road, Mesa AZ 85210

Contact Info

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Phone: (480) 888-0888

Fax: (480) 814-7741

Follow Us